Monday, June 22, 2009

Random Thoughts!

Sitting in the Office... I am getting a little bored... yeah! I have completed all the assignments... waiting for something new... I was talking to a friend online who like me has gone through a really bad phase of a relationship...

Ya Know! I can very much understand her feelings coz we're kinda sailing in the same boat... She told me that she fine! Not good and waiting for that someone special to fill her life with happiness again...

To this I replied is that "someone special" really important in life... Probably you can have a good life even if he/she's not around. You have all the Freedom...No one to hold you back... you have rich time... every moment to spare on you...do whatever you want to...go wherever you feel like....

No Irritating phone calls... And best of all you have time to get closer to your family (whom who have kinda ignored a lot)...

Probably I am right... Probably I am wrong... But this is how I feel right now...Do tell me how you feel... In Other Words baby

"I AM REALLY ENJOYING MY SINGLETON"

There is something else that I would Love to Share:

We Work for a Better Tomorrow, but when "TOMORROW" comes, instead of Enjoying, we again think of a better tomorrow. So let Us have a better "TODAY"....

(a text msg by a friend)

5 comments:

Girl Next Door said...

Yup Sweety !!!

Living for the moment should be the Mantra of life.

And as fas as "Someone Special" is concerened. Yup it' great to have such a person in life. Life becomes more beautiful and colorful. But that doesn't mean that if you don't have one, then you can't enjoy life.

If you are Single, you can enjoy then as well.

In Last few great line.

Don't find Love,
Let Love find you,
That's why it's called falling in Love.
Because you don't force yourself to love somebody,
It happens automatically.

So, till you don't find that really Someone Special, Enjoy Life :)

A. K. said...

This is really an inspiring post. Especially the quote... I feel that being single is thousand times better, than to be in a relationships (I hope Mandy does not hear this)
You get to do what you like, eat, shit, party, sleep etc..etc when you wish to..
Its very tough, especially for me to compromise.. cause i believe in living my life my way...

Varun said...

good post...i like it..

Megha Chhatbar said...

First of all, where are you these days..I wait for your posts....:) And yes, you are right...Waiting for right person and ignoring your family is a real bad decision becoz wen u r married to that some1 special then you start thinking about your family, whom you ignored earlier...

I liked the text message a lot...:)Thanks for the lovely post!

Thoughts Know No Bounds said...

I am totally agree wid Girl Next Door....We can enjoy our life wid our singlehood too....Yeah everyone need someone...but don't show it that U need someone...Try to keep Urself happy as life comes Ur way...Otherwise U wudn't b happy evr waiting 4 something evrytime...
Cheers....